@prefix agrovoc: <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/> .
@prefix rdf: <http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#> .
@prefix ns0: <http://art.uniroma2.it/ontologies/vocbench#> .
@prefix dc: <http://purl.org/dc/terms/> .
@prefix xsd: <http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#> .
@prefix skosxl: <http://www.w3.org/2008/05/skos-xl#> .
@prefix void: <http://rdfs.org/ns/void#> .
@prefix skos: <http://www.w3.org/2004/02/skos/core#> .
@prefix owl: <http://www.w3.org/2002/07/owl#> .
@prefix rdfs: <http://www.w3.org/2000/01/rdf-schema#> .
@prefix ns1: <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrontology#> .
@prefix nalt: <https://lod.nal.usda.gov/nalt/> .

agrovoc:xDef_6d13f76c
  rdf:value "Ferrets are small predators and are members of the mustelid family, along with stoats, weasels, badgers, mink and otters."@en ;
  ns0:hasSource "New Zealand Department of Conservation. 2024. Ferrets. [Cited 11 November 2024]. https://www.doc.govt.nz/nature/pests-and-threats/animal-pests-and-threats/ferrets/" ;
  dc:created "2024-11-11T16:56:50"^^xsd:dateTime .

agrovoc:xl_es_1299506538223
  a skosxl:Label ;
  dc:created "1981-01-23T00:00:00Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  void:inDataset <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc> ;
  skos:notation "2859"^^agrovoc:AgrovocCode ;
  skosxl:literalForm "Hurón"@es .

agrovoc:xl_pt_1299506538694
  a skosxl:Label ;
  dc:created "1998-08-04T00:00:00Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  dc:modified "2021-06-16T21:24:42Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  void:inDataset <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc> ;
  skos:notation "2859"^^agrovoc:AgrovocCode ;
  skosxl:literalForm "furão"@pt .

agrovoc:xl_en_1299506538201
  a skosxl:Label ;
  dc:created "1981-01-09T00:00:00Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  dc:modified "2019-12-21T19:12:03.678+01:00"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  void:inDataset <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc> ;
  skos:notation "2859"^^agrovoc:AgrovocCode ;
  skosxl:literalForm "ferrets"@en .

agrovoc:xl_fr_1299506538444
  a skosxl:Label ;
  dc:created "1981-01-21T00:00:00Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  dc:modified "2021-05-24T17:34:42Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  void:inDataset <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc> ;
  skos:notation "2859"^^agrovoc:AgrovocCode ;
  skosxl:literalForm "furet"@fr .

<http://agrotermos.dados.embrapa.br/agrotermos>
  a owl:owOntology, skos:ConceptScheme ;
  skos:prefLabel "Agrotermos"@es, "Agrotermos"@en, "Agrotermos"@pt-BR .

skos:prefLabel rdfs:comment "A resource has no more than one value of skos:prefLabel per language tag."@en .
agrovoc:c_2859
  a skos:Concept ;
  ns1:hasTaxonomicConcept agrovoc:c_12722, agrovoc:c_37037 ;
  ns1:isUsedAs agrovoc:c_8446 ;
  dc:created "2011-11-20T20:09:33Z"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  dc:modified "2025-12-17T11:08:29"^^xsd:dateTime ;
  void:inDataset <http://aims.fao.org/aos/agrovoc/void.ttl#Agrovoc> ;
  skos:broader agrovoc:c_fa014650 ;
  skos:definition agrovoc:xDef_6d13f76c ;
  skos:exactMatch nalt:39893, <http://purl.org/bncf/tid/2790>, <https://d-nb.info/gnd/4130675-2> ;
  skos:inScheme <http://agrotermos.dados.embrapa.br/agrotermos> ;
  skos:prefLabel "furet"@fr, "ferrets"@en, "furão"@pt, "Hurón"@es ;
  skosxl:prefLabel agrovoc:xl_es_1299506538223, agrovoc:xl_fr_1299506538444, agrovoc:xl_en_1299506538201, agrovoc:xl_pt_1299506538694 .

agrovoc:c_12722
  a skos:Concept ;
  ns1:hasCommonNameConcept agrovoc:c_2859 ;
  skos:prefLabel "Mustela putorius furo"@pt-BR, "Mustela putorius furo"@pt, "Mustela putorius furo"@fr, "Mustela putorius furo"@es, "Mustela putorius furo"@en .

agrovoc:c_fa014650
  a skos:Concept ;
  skos:narrower agrovoc:c_2859 ;
  skos:prefLabel "carnívoros"@pt, "carnivore"@fr, "carnivores"@en, "Carnívoro"@es .

agrovoc:c_8446
  a skos:Concept ;
  ns1:isUseOf agrovoc:c_2859 ;
  skos:prefLabel "animal de trabalho"@pt, "animal de travail"@fr, "working animals"@en, "Animal de trabajo"@es .

agrovoc:c_37037
  a skos:Concept ;
  ns1:hasCommonNameConcept agrovoc:c_2859 ;
  skos:prefLabel "Mustela nigripes"@pt-BR, "Mustela nigripes"@pt, "Mustela nigripes"@fr, "Mustela nigripes"@es, "Mustela nigripes"@en .

